↓
JAVASCRIPT IS DISABLED. Please enable JavaScript on your browser to best view this site.
Linn Genealogical Society
Search for:
Home
Society Officers
Projects
Contact Us
Membership
News
Society News
Dedication to Dick
Library
Library Catalog Search
LGS Library Availability
LGS Library
Calendar
This Month
Program Meetings
Resources
What We Have
Records Search
Historic Oregon County Maps
Research Websites
Research Tips
Services
Research Services
Obit Request Form
Copying Requests
Publications For Sale
Linn Genealogical Society
Genealogy research in Albany, Linn County, Oregon
All Authors
Abbott, A. L.
Abbott, Kay
Absher, W. O.
Acklen, Jeannette Tillotson
Adams, Cecelia
Adams, James Truslow
Adams, Raymond D.
Adamson, Carrie M.
Additon, Lucia H. Faxon
Aiken, James
Alabama Society, Daughters of the American Revolution
Alexander, Virginia Wood
Allen, Jane McMurtry
Allen, John W.
Allen, L. P.
Ambercrombie, Janice L.
American Genealogical Research Institute
Anable, Anthony
Anderson, Aileen
Anderson, Rose McNeil
Andriot, John L.
Anjou, Gustave
Applegate, Shannon
Ardery, Mrs. William Breckenridge
Armfield, Ruth A. Vaughan
Armstrong, Dean E.
Armstrong, Zella
Arps, Walter E., Jr.
Aschenbrenner, Sandra Lee
Associated students of Albany College
Atwood, Kay
Aulicino, Emily D.
Austin, Jeannette Holland
Bagley, John Peter
Bahlow, Hans
Bahn, Gilbert S.
Bailey, Earl L.
Bailey, Frederic W.
Bailey, Frederic William
Bailey, Lloyd Richard, Sr.
Baird, Nancy Chappelear
Baker, Jean
Baldwin, Jane
Balfour, Gyneth S.
Balliet, Stephen Clay
Bancroft, Hubert Howe
Banks, Charles Edward
Banks, Keith E.
Banning, Lloyd H.
Banta, Gretchen
Barbour, Lucius Barnes
Barker, Olive
Barker, Sybil C.
Barnes, Geo. N., Rev.
Barnes, Michael H.
Barnes, Robert
Barnes, Robert W.
Barnes, Robert William
Barry, Louise
Bartlett, Bonnie
Bartlett, J. Gardner
Bartley, Scott A.
Bartley, Scott Andrew
Bash, Doris Neal
Bates, Carol
Baxter, Angus
Beach, Mary E.
Bear, Agnes
Beckwith, Albert Clayton
Beckwith, Frederick H.
Beckwith, Nancy Stout
Beeson, Welborn
Beitzell, Edwin Warfield
Bejach, Wilena Roberts
Belknap, Keturah Penton
Bell, John C.
Bell, Susan N.
Bennett, Colleen
Bennett, Evedene
Bennett, Robert A.
Benson, Donna D.
Bentley, Elizabeth Petty
Bentz, Barbara
Berger, Roger
Berry, Ellen T.
Berry, Ellen Thomas
Bibb, Martha
Bibb, Tom
Biddle, Philip Cuthbert
Bidwell, John
Bishop, Lois
Black, Mary Louisa
Blacker, George Walter
Blair, Sarah Tucker
Blakley, Aaron N.
Blaski, Marvin F.
Blattner, Teresa
Bockmier, Dorothy F. C.
Bockstruck, Lloyd DeWitt
Boddie, John Bennett
Bodge, George Madison
Bolton, Charles Knowles
Bolton, Ethel Stanwood
Booth, Percy T.
Borgman, Isabelle
Bosshart, Waneta King
Botna Valley Genealogical Society
Bowers, Caroline Margaret
Bowie, Effie Gwynn
Bowman, Faye Morris
Bowman, Fred Q.
Bowman, George Ernest
Boyce, Lois M.
Bracken, Evelyn Claypool
Braly, David
Brandow, James C.
Branigar, Thomas
Bray, Byron
Breeding, Carl Ison
Brigham, Theda Page
Brock, R. A.
Brogan, Phil F.
Brooke-Little, J. P.
Brookes-Smith, Joan
Brothers, William P.
Brown, Erma Lee Skyles
Brown, Erma Skyles
Brown, Florence Morey
Brown, Helen White
Brown, Lloyd
Brown, Pat
Brown, William Griffee
Brown, Wythle F.
Browning, Charles H.
Browning, Edward Franklin
Browning, Elsie Bennett
Browning, Emil
Browning, Emil R.
Brubacker, Landis H.
Brumbaugh, Gaius Marcus
Brush, David
Bryan, Mary Givens
Bryant, Larry
Bryant, Shirley
Buan, Carolyn M.
Buford, Rowland D.
Bukke, Inger M.
Bumgarner, Herb
Bunch, Judie Quinlin
Burck, Susanne
Burgess, Jo Ann
Burgess, Roy
Burke, Arthur Meredyth
Burkhart, Zella M.
Burns, Annie Walker
Burns, Douglas Roy
Bushong, Millard Kessler
Byerley, Donna
Byerly, Wesley Grimes
Byerly, Wesley Grimes, Jr.
Byrd, Dean H.
Callister, Hague
Calvert
Camp, Phil
Camp, Philip
Campbell, Frank W.
Carafelli, Brad
Carey, Margaret Standish
Carmack, Sharon DeBartolo
Carothers, Bettie Stirling
Carpentier, Charles F.
Carr, Daniel M.
Carroll, Cornelius
Carruth, Gorton
Carson, Kate White
Carter, Fran
Carter, John D.
Carter, W. B.
Cartwright, Betty Goff Cook
Case, Howard E.
Case, Lynn Marshall
Case, Robert Ormond
Casilear, Connie Jean
Cattron, Edith Van Camp
Cerny, Johni
Chalkley, Lyman
Chamberlain, Mildred M.
Chamberlayne, C. G.
Chamberlayne, Churchill Gibson
Chamberlin, Eileen J.
Chambers, Dorothy
Chambers, Edith Lois Kerns
Chambers, Theodore Frelinghuysen
Chandler, Richard
Chang, Patricia McCue
Chapman, Blanche Adams
Chapman, Colin R.
Chapman, John A.
Cheney, Roberta Carkeek
Chew, Robert L.
Childers, Lida
Childress, Sarah
Christensen, Joel
Christensen, Katheren
Christian, Peter
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Genealogical Society
Clackamas County Family History Society
Clark, Donald Lee
Clark, Donna
Clark, Kori
Clark, Murtie Jane
Clark, Murtie June
Clark, Raymond B.
Clark, Raymond B., Jr.
Clear, Helen C.
Cleek, George W.
Clemens, William Montgomery
Clift, G. Glenn
Clodfelter, Mary Nofziger
Cloninger, Judith McClung
Closson, Bob
Coburn, Frank Warren
Cocke, Charles Francis
Cockrell, Nick
Coffman, Noah B.
Colbert, Barie
Coldham, Peter Wilson
Cole, Mary
Colletta, John Philip
Collins, Virginia June Blevins
Comfort, William Wistar
Coonrod, Joyce
Cooper, Agnes Thomson
Copeland, Cheryl Smith
Coppage, A. Maxim III
Corley, Gerald
Corning, Howard McKinley
Cory, Kathleen B.
Cost, Pam
Cote, Richard N.
Cotton, Earl B.
Cox, Evelyn M.
Cox, Ted W.
Crabtree, Anita J.
Craig, Robert D.
Cranor, Henry Downes
Creech, Vera
Crowther, George Rodney
Crozier, William Armstrong
Crumrine, Boyd
Cunningham, Mary Bean
Currer-Briggs, Noel
Currier, Philip Joseph
Currin, George J.
Currin, Ileen
Curtiss Wedge, Franklyn
Custer, Jean
Custer, Jeanne
Custer, Milo
Dargis, Maxine
Daughters of the American Revolution
Daughters of the American Revolution, Bee Line Chapter
Daughters of the American Revolution. Captain Jeremiah Baker Chapter
Daughters of the American Revolution. Winema Chapter, Corvallis, Oregon
Davis, Barbara Booth
Davis, Charles George
Davis, Eliza Timberlake
Davis, Harriet
Davis, J. E.
Davis, Mary
Davis, Rosalie Edith
Davis, William T.
Dayton, Ruth Woods
Delaney-Painter, Nancy
Denison, Tim
Dennis, Earle S.
Dennon, Jim
Densley, Lillian Cummings
des Cognets, Louis
DeValinger, Leon
Devin, David
Devin, Ira H.
Dicken, Samuel N.
Dickerson, Melford S.
Dickore, Marie
Didway, Charles
Dille, George Earl
Dobbs, Caroline C.
Dobson, David
Doddridge, Joseph
Doherty, Doris
Doliante, Sharon J.
Dollarhide, William
Donnel, William M.
Donnelly, Shirley
Dorman, John Frederick
Dorrel, Ruth
Douthat, James L.
Downing, Myrtle
Drake, Anita
Draper, Rosil Clay
Draughon, Wallace R.
Drew, Charles S.
Drinkard, Charles Arthur
Dryer, Albion Morris
Duffey, Lowell M.
Dugan, Kim
Dulaney, Mildred
Dumont, William H.
Duncan, Jerry D.
Duncan, Robert C.
Dundy County Extension Council
Dunn, Patricia
Dunn, Patricia A.
Dunn, Thelma M. Willoughby
Durkee, Cornelius E.
Duvall, Lindsay O.
Dyal, Addie
Eakin, Joanne Chiles
Early, R. H.
Earnest, Ola May Callahan
Earp, Edwin E.
Eckenrode, H. J.
Eddlemon, Sherida K.
Eddy, Frances H.
Edgar Williams & Co.
Edson, Lelah Jackson
Edwards, Olga Jones
Edwards, Patricia Ann
Eid, Norma Weber
Eisenhauer, Bob
Ellesberry, Elizabeth Prather
Elliott, Katherine B.
Elliott, Lorna
Elliott, Roy A.
Ellis, Eilish
Ellsberry, Elizabeth Prather
Ellsworth, Linda A.
Emmel, Ruth
End of Trail Researchers
Enger, Catherine L.
Erickson, Beverlee
Erickson, Beverlee J.
Erickson, Beverly
Eshleman, H. Frank
Eustace, P. Beryl
Evans, Barbara Jean
Evans, David
Evans, E. E., Mrs.
Evans, Norma Pontiff
Everton, George B.
Eyre, Mary E.
Farmer, John
Farnham, Thomas J.
Faust, Albert Bernhardt
Fay, Edward Allen
Fayette County Historical Society
Felder, Paula S.
Felldin, Jeanne Robey
Field, John
Fields, Bettye-Lou
Fields, S. Helen
Finley, Ellen M.
Finnell, Arthur Louis
Fischer, David Hackett
Fischer, Marjorie Hood
Fish, Henry W.
Fisher, Charles A.
Fisher, Charles Adam
Fiske, John
Fitzgerald, E. Keith
Flavell, Carol Willsey
Fleet, Beverley
Fleshman, Lois J.
Fletcher, Randol B.
Flickinger, Robert Elliott
Flora, Stephenie
Fogle, Patricia A.
Foley, Louise Pledge Heath
Footner, Hulbert
Forbes, Allan
Forster, Walter O.
Forsythe, Warren Louis
Foster, Hazel
Fothergill, Augusta B.
Fowler, Ila Earle
Frame, Katherine Hart
Francis, Mildred
Franklin, Charles M.
Franklin, Viola Price
Franzwa, Gregory M.
French, Betty
French, Elizabeth
French, Giles
Fresco, Margaret K.
Frey, Joyce Padol
Friedman, Ralph
Frothingham, Washington
Fullerton, Ralph O.
Fulton, Eleanore Jane
Furlong, Roland Dulany
Gallagher, Mary K.
Gallaher, Lester O.
Gandrud, Pauline Jones
Gannett, Henry
Gardiner, Laurence B.
Gardner, David E.
Garner, Grace Kelso
Garrett, Jill K.
Gaston, Joseph
Gaylord, Harriet
Gaylord, James M.
Genealogical Forum of Portland
Genealogical Forum of Portland, Oregon
Gentry, Daphne S.
Gerberich, Albert H.
Germans from Russia Heritage Society
Geyh, Patricia Keeney
Gibson, Jeremy Sumner Wycherley
Gide, Joan Colbert
Gilbert, Geri
Giuseppi, M. S.
Glatfelter, Charles H.
Goeres-Gardner, Diane L.
Goins & Stratton Directory Co.
Goins, Barbara
Golding, Joyce Buttner
Goldman, Judith E.
Goltra, Elizabeth J.
Goltra, John
Goodwin, Nathaniel
Goodwin, William Archer Rutherfoord
Goranson, Rita
Goss, Winifred Lane (Mrs. Charles Carpenter Goss)
Gott, John K.
Gould, Jane
Gouldrup, Lawrence P.
Grafe, Mary
Grafe, Willis
Graham, Bernice
Graham, Virginia Wilhelm
Grainger County Heritage Book Committee
Grammer, Norma Rutledge
Gray, Edward
Gray, Gertrude E.
Green, Raleigh Travers
Greene County Genealogical Society
Greenwood, Marie
Greenwood, Val D.
Greer, Emma
Greer, George Cabell
Gregord, G. Jean
Grenham, John
Grier, William M., Jr.
Griffith, Dorothy Amburgey
Grimble, Ian
Grimes, J. Bryan
Groene, Bertram Hawthorne
Guest, Patricia Ann
Gulick, Bill
Gump, Theodore E.
Gurley, Lottie L.
Gurley, Lottie LeGett
Gurney, Lawrence R
Gwathmey, John Hastings
Gwin, Jesse Blaine
Hackett, J. Dominick
Haga, Pauline
Haga, Pauline A.
Hagan-Bowman, Mary Elizabeth
Hagle, Charlotte Tadlock
Hall, Joseph
Hall, Martha Belle
Hamilton-Edwards, Gerald
Hamlin, Charles Hughes
Hammett, Regina Combs
Hamot, Alice Turnidge
Hanna, Charles A.
Hanshew, Barbara
Hanson, George A.
Harnett, Rachel
Harper, Elizabeth Pryor
Harper, Irma Sweitzer
Harper, Josephine L.
Harris, Roger Deane
Harris, Shirley Dorothy Bales
Harrison, Glenn
Hartley, W. Douglas
Haskiin, Leslie L.
Haskin, Harley
Haskin, Leslie L.
Hatch, Charles E., Jr.
Hatton, Raymond R.
Haugen, Wanita
Haven, Beverly
Hawk, Mary J. Moffitt
Hawkins, Mildred Blair
Hayden, Horace Edwin
Haynie, Miriam Williams
Hays, Georgia
Headley, Robert K.
Heinemann, Charles Brunk
Heiss, Willard
Heiss, Willard C.
Helbrock, Richard W.
Helfrich, Devere
Henke, Mary Alice
Herzfeld, Elizabeth Doherty
Hibbard, King L.
Hiday, Harry I., Mrs.
Hiday, Mrs. Harry I.
Hienton, Louise Joyner
Hildreth, Samuel P.
Hill, Edna May
Hill, Louise
Hines, H. K.
Historical Society of Polk County, Missouri
Hixon, Adrietta Applegate
Hobbitt, Flora F.
Hochspeier, Ann
Hodges, Nadine
Hoff, Henry B.
Hoffpauir, Corinne Graves
Hofmann, Margaret M.
Hoggett, Ken
Holbrook, Jay Mack
Holcolmb, Brent
Holcolmb, Brent H.
Holcomb, Brent
Holcomb, Brent H.
Holcomb, Brent Howard
Hollowak, Thomas L.
Holmes, Frank R.
Holmes, Maurice
Hone, E. Wade
Hook, John
Hoots, Roberta Joan
Horlin, Hazel Crooks
Horner, John B.
Hostetler, Harvey
Hotten, John Camden
Houston, Martha Lou
Howard, James Francyl
Howe, Henry
Howells, Allen
Howells, Cyndi
Hoy, C. I.
Hoy, Jim
Huddleston, Lael
Hudgins, Denis
Hudgins, Denis Ray
Hunsinger, Norma
Hussey, J. A.
Huston, Karl
Hutton, Mary Louise Marshall
Idaho Genealogical Society
Ingram, Margaret L.
Institute of Heraldic and Genealogical Studies, Northgate, Canterbury, Kent, England
Irvine, Mrs. J. C.
Jackson, Gary L.
Jackson, Olga
Jackson, Ronald Vern
Jacob, Nancy Vashti Anthony
Jehn, Janet B.
Jenkins, Nelle Morris
Jenks, Carolyn
Jenks, Enoch Marvin
Jillson, Willard Rouse
Jira, Helen
Johansson, Carl Erik
Johnson, Amandus
Johnson, Dean
Johnson, June Whitehurst
Johnson, Lela
Johnson, Olga Weydemeyer
Johnson, Patricia Givens
Johnson, Richard S.
Johnson, William Perry
Johnston, Ross B.
Johnston, Wilbur S.
Joint Committee of Hopewell Friends
Jones, Alfred C.
Jones, Elias
Jones, George F.
Jones, Gordon C.
Jones, James Allison
Jones, Lindsay
Jones, Mary Josephine
Jones, Roger C.
Jones, Veda Goodnight
Joyner, Peggy Shomo
Judson, Lewis Edward
Kaminkow, Marion
Kane, Joseph Nathan
Kania, Betty Slicer
Kaseberg, Sherry
Kaufman, Paul
Kaylor, Peter Cline
Keen, Lois
Keeney, Ralph R.
Keesecker, Guy L.
Kegley, F. B.
Kemp, Thomas Jay
Kendall, Katharine Kerr
Kennel, Edna M.
Kentucky Historical Society
Kentucky Records Research Committee
Kerns, Wilmer L.
Ketler, Lee Wayne
Key, Edward Seth
Khouw, Petta
Kidd, Julie
Kilpatrick, Carol
Kincaid, Ida G.
Kinealy, Christine
King, George Harrison Sandford
King, George Harrison Sanford
King, George Harrison Stanford
King, J. Estelle Stewart
Kingston, Gary
Kirkham, E. Kay
Kirkpatrick, Doris
Kirkpatrick, Dorthie
Kirts, Myrtle Killin
Kistler, John L.
Klein, Margaret C.
Klooster, Karl T.
Knittle, Walter Allen
Knofler, Pam
Knofler, Pamela
Knorr, Catherine Lindsay
Koert, Dorothy
Koon, Maxine
Koplowitz, Bradford S.
Kraemer, Nathiel L.
Kronsteiner, Sherrill
Kropf, Rosemary
Kroschel, Viola
La Far, Mabel Freeman
Lacy, Ruby
Lacy, Ruby Sullivan
Lainhart, Ann S.
Lambert, Dobbie Edward
LaMear, Kathleen
Land Office Bureau
Lane County Historical Society
Langley, Art
Langston, Aileen Lewers
Larsen, Dennis M.
Lartigue, Carrie
Lartigue, Wes
Lawlor, Mary Stapleton
Lawton, Eba Anderson
Le Fevre, Ralph
Leaburg Library
Leach, John R.
Lebel, Gerard
Leckey, Howard L.
Lee, Ida J.
Lee, Judy Foreman
Lenzen, Connie
Leonard, Maxine Crowell
Leonard, R. Bernice
Lepschat, Mary Ringle
Levinson, Constance A.
Lewis & Clark Descendant Project
Lewis, Robert
Lewis, Virgil Anson
Lindsay, Joyce H.
Lines, John
Linn County Genealogical Society
Linn Genealogical Society
Linn, John B
Linn, John B.
Little, Edith B.
Little, Melvin Weaver
Livengood, George H.
Livsey, Karen E.
Liz Rapp
Lockley, Fred
Logsdon, Vivian
Longsworth, Basil N.
Lord, Paul A., Jr.
Lorenz, Claudia Spink
Loveless, Alton E.
Lowell, Waverly B.
Lowry, Terry
Lowther, Vergene
Loy, Edward
Lucas, Silas Emmett, Jr.
Lynch-Robinson, Christopher Henry
Lynn, Stephen Douglas
Lyon, Maysel Montgomery
Macdougall, Margaret O.
MacGunnigle, Bruce C.
MacLean, John Patterson
Magruder, James Mosby
Maher, James P.
Marks, Dorothy
Marks, Marian
Marsh, Robert
Marsh, Wendy
Marshall, Nellie M.
Martin, David Kendall
Martin, Grace Brandt
Mason, John W.
Masonic Cemetery Association
Masterson, Martha Gay
Mattoon, C. H.
Maxson Business Service
Maxwell, Nancy
May, Walter W. R.
Mayo, Patricia
Mc Amis, Edward C.
McAdams, Mrs. Harry Kennett
McAllister, James A., Jr.
McAllister, Ruth Brown
McArthur, Lewis A.
McAuslan, William Alexander
McCall, Ettie Tidwell
McCann, Robert Lee
McCann, William R.
McCann, William Ray
McCart, Dennis D.
McCaw, Robert H.
McCay, Betty L.
McClain, Edna Larson
McClain, Lori
McClung, William
McCormick, Linda
McCown, Mary Hardin
McDonald, Cecil C., Jr.
McDonald, Cecil D.
McDonald, Cecil D., Jr.
McDonald, Marlene
McDowell, Sam
McEachern, Leora Hiatt
McElwain, Wilber J.
McFadden, Shamus O'Brian
McFarland, K. T. H.
McGhee, Lucy Kate (Mrs. Carl McGhee)
McGinnis, Carol
McGrew, Vale Vandivier
McGuire, Sandy
McIntosh, Charles Fleming
McKenzie, Lucile I.
McKibben, Ruth Marie
McKiernan, John S.
McKinney, Tim
McLane, Larry L.
McMaster, Phyllis
McMillan, Sam G.
McMorris, Don
McNeal, William H.
McNie, Alan
Meacham, James E.
Meacham, Walter
Mead, Spencer P.
Meade, William
Meadows, Dianne
Medley, Mary L.
Meek, J. L.
Meinig, D. W.
Menefee, Leah Collins
Merrick, Marjorie
Merriman, Brenda Dougall
Messersmith, Susan
Meynen, Emil
Michael, Bonny
Michler, Hazel Miller
Mick, Glen
Mid-Valley Genealogical Society
Miles, John
Miller, Abraham, Jr.
Miller, Conrow Reed
Miller, Emma Gene
Miller, J. Virgil
Miller, James H.
Miller, Margot Burridge
Miller, Mary R.
Miller, Owen G.
Milligan, Dick
Milligan, Richard
Milligan, Richard R.
Milligan, Richard Raymond
Mills, Elizabeth Shown
Milner, Anita Cheek
Minert, Roger P.
Montgomery, Morton L.
Moore, H. L.
Moore, Marilyn
Moore, Mary Brown Daniel
Morgan County Genealogical Society
Morgan, French
Morris, Gary E.
Morris, Jean Sansenbaugher
Morris, Winifred D.
Morse, Marjorie Price
Morse, Yvonne E.
Morton, Oren F.
Mosher, Merrill Hill
Moss Junior High School students
Motley, Charles B.
Mount Hood Genealogical Forum
Mowbray, Calvin W.
Mullen, Floyd C.
Mullins, Marion Day
Mundt, Laura
Muno, D. Paul
Muno, Patricia Thayer
Murphy, Bennie
Murphy, Betty Weghorst
Murray, Nicholas Russell
Myers, Albert Cook
Myers, Jane
Nacke, Judy
Nathman, Barbara Mouser
National Genealogical Society
National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the state of Virginia
Neagles, James C.
Nelson, Earl M.
Nelson, Olaf Nickolaus
Nelson, William
Nethercott, Arnold Warren
New Jersey. Adjutant-General's Office
Newman, Harry Wright
Newman, John J.
Newsome, A. R.
Newspaper Research Committee
Nicholson, Cregoe D. P.
Nielsen, Lawrence E.
Niles, Frank
Nix, Alma
Nofziger, Marjorie Gerig
Nolan, Edward W.
Norris, J. E.
North, Patricia Watkins
Nuckolls, Benjamin Floyd
Nugent, Nell Marion
Nutting, Fred
Nutting, John Keep
O'Brien, Tom
O'Callaghan, Edmund Bailey
O'Connell, Frank Boyd
O'Dell, Cecil
O'Donnell, Terence
O'Rourke, Timothy J.
Office of the Secretary of State
Ohio Genealogical Society
Ohling, Arta
Ohling, Sally
Olivier, Reginald L.
Olney, Sandra Sutphin
Olson, Theodore W.
Ontko, Andrew G.
Orange County California Genealogical Society
Oregon Dept. of Transportation
Oregon Genealogical Society
Oregon Historical Records Survey
Oregon Historical Records Survey, Division of Professional and Service Projects, Works Progess Administration; No. 22, Linn County (Albany)
Oregon Pioneer Research Bureau
Ormesher, Susan
Osborn-Ryan, Sharon
Osborn, Elwilda
Oster, T. G.
Ostertag, John
Owen, Kathryn
Packard, Pat
Page, Miriam
Paige, Lucius R.
Park, Harriet Word
Parker, Gladys E.
Parker, M. A., Mrs.
Parker, Mary E.
Parrish, Edward Evans
Parry, Evelyn
Parsons, Rena Cornutt
Parsons, Roy
Parton, Sue
Passano, Eleanor Phillips
Pate, Joan
Paul, Mercedes J., Mrs.
Pawlett, Nathaniel Mason
Payne, Dale
Payne, Mary
Pease, Theodore Calvin
Peck, Henry L.
Peckham, Willie May
Pecquet du Bellet, Louise
Peden, Eva Coe
Peden, Henry C., Jr.
Penner, Liisa
Pennington, Norma Berry
Pennsylvania census, 1790
Pense, Willetta L.
Perfect, Adranna
Peters, J. T.
Peters, Ruby
Peterson, Clarence Stewart
Petracek, Ruth L.
Peyton, J. Lewis
Philibert, Helene
Phillips, Jan
Phillips, Jeannie Sharp
Phillips, K. W.
Phillips, Semira A.
Phinney, Mark
Plagmann, Leslie Dean
Plains Genealogical Society of Kimball County
Polk County Historical Society
Polk County Museum Association
Pompey, Sherman
Pompey, Sherman Lee
Pope, Charles Henry
Porter, Bertha Wheatley
Porter, Emma Ruckman
Porter, Mildred E.
Potter, Dorothy Williams
Potter, Miles F.
Potts, Robert
Potwin, Arthur
Powell, Charlotte
Powell, Gerald
Powell, Joseph P.
Power, John Carroll
Preston, R. N.
Price, Richard L.
Pringle, Octavius M.
Pryor, Estella Y.
Public Archives of Canada
Puetz, C. J.
Purcell, Polly Jane
Purl, Benjamin F.
Putnam, Eben
Pyeatt, Keith
Quinn, Frances Haynes
Quisenberry, Anderson Chenault
Rademacher, Frank
Rafferty, Milton D.
Ramsey, J. C.
Randles, Raymond J.
Rapp, Elizabeth M.
Rasmussen, Louis J.
Ratcliff, Clarence E.
Rawlings, Madeline
Ray, Lewis
Rebok, Barbara
Reddy, Anne Waller
Redfield, Ethel E.
Register, Alvaretta Kenan
Reid, Judith Prowse
Reid, William D.
Reintjes, Afton E.
Reisinger, Maryllyn M.
Rempel, Siegfried
Renn, Marilyn
Retired Senior Volunteer Program
Reuland, John
Reynolds, Louise Wilson
Reynolds, Marion Lavender
Rice, Amy
Rice, Lois A.
Richard, Bernice C.
Richardson, Antona Hawkins
Richardson, Elizabeth
Ridlen, Colleen Alice
Rillera, Mary Jo
Ripley County Historical Society
Ripley County History Book Committee
Roberts, Gary Boyd
Roberts, Harry D.
Roberts, Jean
Roberts, Phyllis Pugh
Robertson, Charles
Robertson, Donna
Robertson, James Rood
Robertson, John
Robinett, James M.
Robinson, Marguerite E.
Rochefort, Beth
Rogers, Don
Rohrer, William E.
Rose, Christine
Rosencrans, Janet
Rosson, B. H., Jr., Mrs.
Roth, Sadie
Rountree, John Griffin Richardson
Rowlands, John
Rubicam, Milton
Runkle, Nada
Rusk, Mick
Russell, Marybelle
Ryals, Austin T.
Sabine, Lorenzo
Safreed, Barbara
Sage, Clara McCormack
Salisbury, Lila Jean
Sanborn, Melinde Lutz
Sanders, Joanne McRee
Sawyer, Layne
Saye, E. H.
Schlissel, Lillian
Schmidt, Ruby
Schott, Nancy E.
Schreiner-Yantis, Netti
Schroeder, Ralph Lietz
Schuyler Brown Historical and Genealogical Society
Schuyler Centennial Book Committee
Schweitzer, George K.
Schweitzer, George Keene
Scott, Kenneth
Scott, Orion Cotton
Secord, Jeanne M.
Semple, Robert B.
Senger, Clyde M.
Seversmith, Herbert Furman
Sexton, Cub
Shaklee, William E.
Shannon, Doug
Sharp, Bernita Jones
Shaver, Frederic Ambrose
Shaver, Frederic Ambrose
Sheppard, Walter Lee, Jr.
Sheridan, Philip H.
Sherrill, Charles A.
Sherwood, George F. Tudor
Shetler, Margaret Anne
Shields, Ruth Herndon
Shiner, John Francis
Shoemaker, Caryn R. Fuller
Shuck, Larry G.
Shute, Nan Rice
Sifakis, Stewart
Silk, Shirley
Simmons, K. H.
Simms, Marie
Simons, Sarah Anne
Sims, Clifford Stanley
Sims, Julie Linn
Sistler, Byron
Skelton, Dorothy Geneva Simmons
Skelton, John W.
Skillings, Katie
Skinner, V. L., Jr.
Skjei, Jane
Skoien, Heather
Skordas, Gust
Smith, Alma Spires
Smith, Annie Laurie Wright
Smith, Cecil
Smith, Clifford Neal
Smith, Elsdon Coles
Smith, Fern
Smith, Frank
Smith, Helen Krebs
Smith, Janice
Smith, Jean Herron
Smith, Jonathan K. T.
Smith, Marjorie
Smith, O. Norris
Smith, Virginia Naylor
Smith, Waldo
Smyth, Miriam
Snell, Earl
Snyder, Eugene E.
Southwest Pennsylvania Genealogical Services
Spalding, H. H.
Sparacino, Ruth Trickey
Sparacio, Ruth
Sparacio, Ruth L.
Sparacio, Ruth Trickey
Spear, Burton W.
Speiser, James
Spencer, Jack Taif
Sperry, Kip
Spindel, Donna
Sprague, Stuart Seely
Springwater Presbyterian Church
Sproull, Harry V.
Stahl, Kristi
Stahl, Wilma
Stamper, James
Stanard, William Glover
Stanberry, Dan
Stancliff, Mary Harrel
Stanley, Lois
State Historical Society of Wisconsin
Steele, Phillip W.
Stemmons, John D.
Stephenson, Jean
Sterling John E.
Stern, Malcolm H.
Stewart, Dorothy
Stewart, William C.
Stinson, Helen S.
Stiverson, Gregory
Stoller, Ruth
Storer, Malcolm
Stout, Ray Lewis
Strassburger, Ralph Beaver
Strom, Ora E.
Stuart, Joseph A.
Stuart, Walter, Jr.
Stuart, William Walter
Stuber, Janie
Student Body of Newberg High School
Sturtevant, Robert Hunter
Suess, Jared H.
Summers, Barbara
Sumter Cemetery Association, Inc.
Sutherland, James F.
Swander, C. F.
Swanson, Fred L.
Sylvester, Nathaniel Bartlett
Szucs, Loretto Dennis
Tacoma-Pierce County Genealogical Society
Tazewell County Genealogical Society
Templeton, Blanche
Templeton, Dwight
Templin, Jennifer
Tepper, Michael
Terhune, Maxine Jenks
The Brule Centennial Book Committee
The Maryland Original Research Society of Baltimore
The Staff at Alexandria Library
The Writers Discussion Group
Thomas, Betty Wood
Thomas, Dorothy
Thomas, Elizabeth Wood
Thomas, Roger
Thomas, Shirley
Thompson, William
Thorn, Betty
Thorn, Betty L.
Thornbrough, Gayle
Thorndale, William
Thurber, Janet
Tilghman, Oswald
Tisdale, Rosa D.
Topkins, Robert M.
Torrence, Clayton
Torrey, Clarence Almon
Torrey, Rufus C.
Tow, Gayle
Townes, Theodocia Miller
Tracey, Grace T.
Tracy, Marjorie
Trego, Ethel
Trevor, Meriol
Trim, Robert Sheldon
Trimble, John Farley
Truax, Marcia
Turbeville, Daniel E., III
Turner, Freda Reid
Turner, George E.
Tweedt, Bess
Tyson, Bernice
U.S. Government Printing Office
Umatilla County Historical Society
United States Bureau of the Census
United States Veterans Administration
United States. Bureau of the Census
United States. National Archives and Records Administration
United States. National Archives and Records Servicexxxxxxxxxxx
United States. Bureau of the Census
United States. Bureau of the Census.
United States. National Archives and Records Service Administration
University of Oregon, Knight Library
Urbanek, Mae
VA-NC Piedmont Genealogical Society
Van Matre, Vincent M.
Van Valin, Mrs. R. W.
Van Valin, R. W., Mrs.
Vance, J. W.
Vanover, Vida
Versteeg, Dingman
Vicars, Arthur
Virdin, Donald Odell
Virginia Committee on Colonial Records
Virginia Writers Program
Virkus, Frederick Adams
Vockery, Bill
Vogt, John
Volkel, Charlotte A.
Vowell, Eva
Waddell, Joseph A.
Waddell, Joseph Addison
Wade, Daraleen Phillips
Wagner, Anthony Richard
Wagner, Margaret M.
Waibel, Mona Hyer
Waldenmaier, Inez Raney
Walker, Emma Jane
Walne, Peter
Walton, Denver L.
Wapello County Genealogical Society
Wardell, Patrick G.
Wareing, John
Warren, Eliza Spalding
Waterfield, Marjorie Featheringill
Waters, Margaret R.
Watson, Walter Allen
Wayland, John W.
Wayland, John Walter
Wayne County Genealogical Society
Weatherford, Marion T.
Weatherford, Mark Vern
Weaver, Jeffrey C.
Webb, Carolyn Paine
Webber, Bert
Wechter, Nell Wise
Weider, Richard E.
Weis, Frederick Lewis
Welchley, Mark
Wells, Lula
Wells, Violet Ries
Wendel, Lynda
Weniger, Myrtle Knepper
Wertz, Mary Alice
West, Betty
Westenhouse, Sybil
Westfall, Reta Keene
Wheeler, Marian
White, Lorraine Cook
White, Sally
Whitley, Edythe Rucker
Whitmore, William H.
Whyte, Donald
Wieder, Harold
Wiefering, Edna
Wiles, Clarence E.
Wilkens, Cleo Goff
Wilkerson, Eva Eubank
Willamette Valley Genealogical Society
Williams, Kathleen Booth
Williams, Ruth Smith
Williams, Thomas J. C.
Williamson, Robert
Wilson, Samuel, Jr.
Wilson, Thomas B.
Wimp, Carolyn
Winema Chapter, D.A.R.
Wingate, Clevie H.
Wingo, Elizabeth B.
Wink, Lonnie
Winston, Cara
Wise, Jennings Cropper
Withington, Lothrop
Wojcik, Donna M.
Wolfgang, Meldon J.
Wood, James Gordon
Wood, Lucy L. Bethel
Woodburn, Charles
Woods, Henry Ernest
Woodson, Robert F.
Woodworth, Florence
Wooldridge, Alice H.
Wooldridge, Alice Hoover
Works Project Administration
Worrell, Anne Lowry
Wright, F. Edward
Wright, George William
Wright, Norman Edgar
Writers Program of the Work Projects Administration
Wulfeck, Dorothy Ford
Wyand, Jeffrey A.
Wylder, Carole Clements
Yates, John S.
Yoch, Duane Charles
Yoder, Don
Young, Henry James
Young, Ruth
Youngman, Paul Armstrong
Zimmerman, Gary J.
Zimmerman, Mary Frances
Zumwalt, Kenneth D.
Zylach, Bob
All Series
ADH Obituaries
Showing
1-20 of 20
Books
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald: January –...
Shelf #
979.535
23, [4] p.; index | selected records; photocopies | Subjects: | | | Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald: January –...
Shelf #
979.535
21, [5] p.; index | selected records; photocopies | Subjects: | | | Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, January 1...
Bennett, Evedene
Shelf #
979.535
80, 11 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, July 1...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
249 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, July 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
187 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, July 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
192 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, July 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
187 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, July 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
205 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, July 1...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
275 p.; illus.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, July 1...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
250 p.; illus.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, July 1...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
202 p.; illus.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, January 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
206 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, January 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
205 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, January 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
205 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, January 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
362 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, death and service notices from Albany Democrat-Herald, January 1,...
Langley, Art
Shelf #
979.535
221 p.; index Donated by:
Obituaries, Grand Army of the Republic from Illinois who died...
Milligan, Dick
Shelf #
979.535
| Cover Title: cover title; Alt Title: | 50 p.; index | photocopies of original articles | Subjects: | |...
Willamette Valley, Oregon obituaries and death records 1878-1985, volume 1
Milligan, Richard R.
Shelf #
979.535
117, 3 p.; index | most obituaries lack sources | Subjects: | | | Donated by:
Weatherford family history in Gilliam County [OR} 1881-1981
Thorn, Betty
Shelf #
929.2
70 p.; illus. | family group sheets; obituaries; interview | Subjects: Weatherford family | Weatherford, Samantha Alice Sperry | Weatherford,...
Obituaries, death and service notices October 1, 1977 – December...
Williamson, Robert
Shelf #
979.535
156 p.; index | compiled from the Albany Democrat-Herald, Albany, Oregon | Subjects: | | | Donated by:
↑